Rosemary is one of the rare herbs that is used as a medicinal plant for centuries. Rosemary essential oil is a concentrated essential oil that is obtained from the flowering tops of the Rosemary (RosmarinusOfficinalis) herb. This herb belongs to the same mint family that Lavender, Clary Sage, Basil, etc. belong to. It is mainly known for its cleansing properties and it is also used in cosmetic products due to its beautifying properties. It also contains powerful antioxidants that make it an ideal ingredient for skincare and hair growth purposes.
Pure Rosemary essential oil has many therapeutic benefits as well. Due to its stimulating properties and refreshing fragrance, you can also use it for aromatherapy sessions. This plant is mainly found in the Mediterranean region and can be used as a pain reliever due to its anti-inflammatory effects on your skin. You can identify rosemary oil by its herbal and citrusy aroma that gives it a perfect blend of fresh and green fragrance. Its color ranges from pale yellow to clear liquid form. This essential oil loses some of its viscosity after the steam distillation process but it remains powerful and invigorating. Therefore, you need to dilute it before applying it directly to your skin.
Someone recently boughtfromTrivandrum, Kerala10 minutes ago
Someone recently boughtfromErnakulam, Kerala15 minutes ago
Someone recently boughtfromMalappuram, Kerala19 minutes ago
Someone recently boughtfromAlappuzha, Kerala7 minutes ago
Someone recently boughtfromBangalore10 minutes ago
Someone recently boughtfromMumbai18minutes ago
Someone recently boughtfromErnakulam20 minutes ago
Someone recently boughtfromDELHI10 minutes ago
Someone recently boughtfromERNAKULAM10 minutes ago
Someone recently boughtfromBANGALORE10 minutes ago