Lavender, an herb with many culinary uses, also makes a powerful essential oil that possesses numerous therapeutic qualities. Obtained from premium quality lavenders, our Lavender Essential Oil is pure and undiluted. We offer natural and concentrated Lavender Oil that is widely used in Aromatherapy, Cosmetic, and Skin Care applications due to its wide range of benefits.
Pure Lavender Essential Oil is a powerful antibacterial oil that can be used to treat various types of skin issues. It also exhibits powerful anti-inflammatory properties that can be used to heal skin rashes and irritation. This oil contains powerful antioxidants that purify and reduce pigmentation, dark spots, etc. We extract this oil by a process called steam distillation to retain the maximum benefits of the properties of Lavender flowers and leaves.
Our Lavender Essential Oil does not contain any chemicals or fillers, you can use it for topical application without any worries. This oil is highly concentrated, we recommend diluting it with a suitable carrier oil before applying directly to your skin. It is a great stress buster that fulfills your environment with tranquility when diffused or used in aromatherapy.